PROFILE LINKS MEMORIES
SITE STATS
Opened since: 03.10.2008
hits (and counting!)
visitor(s) online
Mozilla Firefox forever! ;)
Compatible on Internet Explorer
Subscribe to my blog today! :D
TAGBOARD
chapter #96 : random post
Jul 30, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)


You're the best
And yes I do regret
How I could let myself
Let you go
Now the lesson's learned
I touched it I was burned
Oh I think you should know

almost three days i keep hearing this song in my office.
and it keep playin 2 or 3 times in a day!
i never bored to hear it over and over again.
cause i love this song and it remind me of someone.

sorry for the late update guys.
i've been busy. got so many work to do.
now, my daily routine ;;

* wake up at 6am
* go to work at 8am
* come back from work at 6pm
* go jalan-jalan with Sayang if got time and if not straight go back home.
* go to sleep

i will do the same thing for the next day,
the day after tomorrow and only god knows until when.
oh, for the 1st time i had fun with my team (:
and im getting enjoy doing this work. hahas.

the sad part is, Sayang kinda spoil my mood today.
i dunno y. jealous too much, maybe?
but now im okay.

OH, I HATE MEGASALE! haha

everywhere i go, all i can see is 70%
yesterday i spent 100bucks on two pants.
it so cheap, okay (:
with 100bucks u can get 2 or 3 pants or maybe MORE XD
i bought a new jeans and one shorts.
now im looking for a new handbag, shoes, flip flop, and makeup set.
currently, im craving a handbag from roxy which is the limited edition (:
(i cant find the picture in the website =/ )

oh oh, i need a new wedge! teehee XD
megasale is like a heaven sia. hahaha.

Labels:

10:29 PM | back to top

chapter #95 : Bali, Indonesia
Jul 26, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)

working at the Legend Hotel make me wanna go travel around the world.
seriously.
watching people from the other country everyday,
make me wanna go travel so much.

this time, i want a relaxing holiday.
and i want to spend this moment with Sayang.
oh please, give me one more holiday :(


see the ocean. so blueee!
oh oh, the sand so white and pretty!

i wanna go to Bali!
and i told Sayang bout it.
i know Sayang will make my dreams come true. haha.
i dont mind if lambat or cepat but Baby please bring me to Bali! XD
right now, me and Sayang working on it.
can i stay there for 1 week? :D

working as Guest Service Officer its kinda hard to get cuti lama.
plus im busy with my work and same goes to Sayang.
but we gonna figure out. hehe. i love you, By!

next, i wanna go to Disneyland! hahaha. dream on, Farah! LOL.
i wish i can go there, one day (:
before that,
i want to discover all the interesting place in Malaysia.
bercita-cita besar aku ni. haha.
even the KL tower pun i never go before. haha. so sad. LOL.
but im planning to go there next week with Sayang (:

Labels:

4:39 PM | back to top

chapter #94 : Can I not like you for awhile?
Jul 22, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)

And I hate how much I love you boy
I can't stand how much I need you
And I hate how much I love you boy
But I just can't let you go
And I hate that I love you so..

currently, this song is playing inside my head.
i like this song even its old.
oh, i LOVE the lyrics
cause the lyrics present how i feel towards him.

sometimes, i ask myself..
why i do love him so much?
i HATE how much i love him.
no matter what he did to me,
i still want him in my life.
and i HATE that kind of situation!

let's make it easy, people.

im ADDICTED to him (:

he's my drug,
the drug that i cant live without it.
oohh.. you give me butterflies. haha


please, dont hurt me, sayang.
cause all i want is to be happy with you for the rest of my life <33

Labels:

3:43 PM | back to top

chapter #93 : LIVE in Bukit Jalil !
Jul 18, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)

it is saturday!
and today is the match between Man Utd vs Msia.

i watch the game with Sayang, of course (:
and guess what?
MU WON, BABY!
the score is 3-2!
congrats Man Utd!
clap! clap! clap!

video

the stadium so crowded with Man utd's fan!
i can see all people wear RED color clothes. haha
even me also wear the red one :D
but Sayang wear the black color jersey.
cause his red one spoil already.

Man Utd is awesome! they're so cool!
and malaysia's player like so lembik?
sorry. but that is the fact (:
the game end around 7.30pm.
and i reach home around 11pm.

i will upload more pictures later
when i get it from Sayang.
that's all peeps (:

Labels:

2:57 PM | back to top

chapter #92 : family tree
Jul 16, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)


our family tree (:

based on the picture above,
ariff said, he want all his boys main bola. LOL.

HE make me to do this. haha.
suddenly, out of no where
we planning our future. heee :D
when we wanna get married,
how many kids,
how much we wanna spend for our wedding
and alot of things (:

last week,
we went to midvalley exhibition for a wedding event. haha
chill. we not gonna marry like so soon?
just wanna make a survey (:

its funny when i think bout it.
but it makes me happy
cause i know that sayang choose me to be his one and only :D
i hope what im saying its true, by! haha

i love you, muhammad ariff kamaruzaman

Labels:

7:41 PM | back to top

chapter #91 : since 2004 and still counting
Jul 15, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)


AMILIA HAIDA



i found this on mylia's blog.

we being friend since 2004
and our friendship still strong (:
even we are not always see each other
but we still keep in touch.
thank you for the post, babe (:

iloveyou and miss you loads!

Labels:

7:22 PM | back to top

chapter #90 : im gonna get you!
Jul 11, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)

i dont want iPhone 3G anymore.
i dont want Nokia 5800 anymore.
all i want is Nokia N97 and my Sayang. haha.

currently:

CRAVING FOR THIS! ♥


Nokia N97

mobile phone with touch screen, full QWERTY keyboard, GPS, 32 GB memory.
cant sleep cause keep thinking bout it. haha.
someone wanna buy this phone for me? *in my dreams. i know*

Labels:

9:15 PM | back to top

chapter #89 : you don't know how it feels like.
Jul 10, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)


YES!
you never know how it feels cause you never feel it before.
and congrats, you're lucky.

they keep asking me,
"tak nak sambung study ke?"
"study kat mana?"

and the best part is,
my sooo called "best friend" just call me to ask
"so, whr r u study now?"
then, "oh, ok bye"
for you my friend i say, FUCK YOU!
you never ask how am i doin,
and all you do is keep askin me the same question like everyday?
i tot when i got 9 missed call from you,
you got something wanna tell me.
but i was wrong, cause you never give up to call me
just wanna ask whr im study now.

seriously, im bored with all this kind of question.
STOP ASKING ME! im sick of it!
who wants to be rejected? TELL ME!

its sad when i knew that im not in the list.
i cried and i blame myself.
i feel so dissapointed!
i know there is no point to regret.
things are already happen.
and i dont want it to be happen.
and i never ask for it to be happen!
maybe no chance for me at this time.

im currently waiting for the second intake.
in this situation, i must be patient.
i dont want to rush. cause this is about my future.
and wish me all the best.

lots of my friends are now already start their studies.
some of them in form 6.
but most of them in college and university.
while im here still working. sigh.

Labels:

8:21 PM | back to top

chapter #88 : latest news
Jul 1, 2009 | comment | 0 comment(s)

PLEASE, TAKE NOTE :

im not gonna use my phone for some reason.
don't ask!
cause im not gonna tell it.

so, people.
just contact me thru facebook, email, msn, ym, or myspace.
for those people who dont have my email, msn, or ym
contact me thru facebook or myspace.
for those who dont have any,
padan muka kau (:

dont worry cause i will on9 everyday and i will reply you A.S.A.P
if any emergency, pls call 911.

currently, i dont want to see anyone at this moment.

thank you.

Labels:

11:57 PM | back to top

chapter #89 : I will cry myself to sleep again tonight
| comment | 0 comment(s)

i hate this feeling....












and it's one i know well....












it's called heartbreak....












and it hurts like hell.












and













for just once..












i wish i could be the girl












doing the running












not the chasing.............................................

Labels:

12:17 AM | back to top